Skip to main content
HomePotomac Downriver Race

Potomac Downriver Race 2019



CCA POTOMAC DOWNRIVER RACE

SATURDAY, MAY 11, 2019

Howard Morland, CCA Downriver Race Chair,

Mike Corcoran, PWRC President
Star Mitchell, Sycamore Island Liaison

Print and Download PDF:  2019 Potomac Downriver Race Results
Cruiser Special Edition:  Cruiser_2019_05_Downriver_Race_Special 

2019 Potomac Downriver Race Results
Bib # First Name Last Name Boat Class Age Group M/F Start Time End Time Time
37 Live Mitchell K1 Long Junior M 12:00:00 PM 12:43:43 PM 0:43:43
46 Owen Rafey K1 Long Junior M 12:00:00 PM 12:43:48 PM 0:43:48
48 Hunter Kalat K1 Long Junior M 12:00:00 PM 12:44:02 PM 0:44:02
36 Oliver Jones K1 Long Junior M 12:00:00 PM 12:44:50 PM 0:44:50
34 Alexandra Markoff K1 Long Open F 12:00:00 PM 12:47:16 PM 0:47:16
57 JT Stanton K1 Long Open M 12:00:00 PM 12:44:04 PM 0:44:04
30 Jono Sirovatka K1 Long Open M 12:00:00 PM 12:46:20 PM 0:46:20
47 Adam van Grack K1 Long Senior M 12:00:00 PM 12:39:12 PM 0:39:12
31 Scott Stauffer K1 Long Senior M 12:00:00 PM 12:43:30 PM 0:43:30
25 Scott Mitchell K1 Long Senior M 12:00:00 PM 12:49:34 PM 0:49:34
42 David Whiteis K1 Long Master M 12:00:00 PM 12:44:56 PM 0:44:56
50 Randall Lutter K1 Long Master M 12:00:00 PM 12:47:10 PM 0:47:10
60 Howard Foer K1 Long Master M 12:00:00 PM 12:47:28 PM 0:47:28
32 John Finley K1 Long Master M 12:00:00 PM 12:47:35 PM 0:47:35
40 Gregory Hull K1 Long Master M 12:00:00 PM 12:54:29 PM 0:54:29
43 Howard Morland K1 Long Legend M 12:00:00 PM 12:46:22 PM 0:46:22
52 Greg Guillot K1 Short Open M 12:00:00 PM 12:51:12 PM 0:51:12
39 David Hall K1 Short Open M 12:00:00 PM 1:01:34 PM 1:01:34
20 Lisa Peterson K1 Short Senior F 12:00:00 PM 12:51:50 PM 0:51:50
38 Kent Anderson K1 Short Senior M 12:00:00 PM 12:48:22 PM 0:48:22
35 Jonathan Jones K1 Short Senior M 12:00:00 PM 12:52:47 PM 0:52:47
59 Jill Macneice K1 Short Master F 12:00:00 PM 12:50:35 PM 0:50:35
22 Jon Zeidler K1 Short Master M 12:00:00 PM 12:45:15 PM 0:45:15
27 Warren Arenstein K1 Short Master M 12:00:00 PM 1:02:10 PM 1:02:10
55 Barbara Brown K1 Short Legend F 12:00:00 PM 12:53:31 PM 0:53:31
58 Thierry Rosenheck K1 Short Legend M 12:00:00 PM 12:46:55 PM 0:46:55
26 Graham White K2 Master M 12:00:00 PM 12:49:59 PM 0:49:59
26 Kevin Welber K2 Master M 12:00:00 PM 12:49:59 PM 0:49:59
53 Bob Bofinger K2 Mix Master M 12:00:00 PM 12:39:16 PM 0:39:16
53 Debbie Bofinger K2 Mix Master F 12:00:00 PM 12:39:16 PM 0:39:16
56 Jen Sass OC2 Mix Senior F 12:00:00 PM 12:53:38 PM 0:53:38
56 Michael Graham OC2 Mix Senior M 12:00:00 PM 12:53:38 PM 0:53:38
45 Thomas Selden OC2 Mix Master M 12:00:00 PM 12:46:50 PM 0:46:50
45 Eleanor Selden OC2 Mix Master F 12:00:00 PM 12:46:50 PM 0:46:50
24 James Powers SUP Master M 12:00:00 PM 1:05:39 PM 1:05:39
29 Anand Blum WW K1 Junior M 12:00:00 PM 12:38:40 PM 0:38:40
49 Peter Lutter WW K1 Open M 12:00:00 PM 12:35:49 PM 0:35:49
19 Jeff Calhoon WW K1 Open M 12:00:00 PM 12:35:50 PM 0:35:50
54 Ian Brown WW K1 Open M 12:00:00 PM 12:39:10 PM 0:39:10
44 Sandrine Deglin WW K1 Senior F 12:00:00 PM 12:36:53 PM 0:36:53
33 Alex Markoff WW K1 Senior M 12:00:00 PM 12:40:10 PM 0:40:10
28 Jeremy Blum WW K1 Senior M 12:00:00 PM 12:43:24 PM 0:43:24
51 Andrew Bennet WW K1 Master M 12:00:00 PM 1:02:32 PM 1:02:32
23 Ken Cohen WW K1 Master M 12:00:00 PM 1:04:58 PM 1:04:58
21 Tom McEwan WW K1 Legend M 12:00:00 PM 12:41:33 PM 0:41:33
Fastest Overall: Peter Lutter WW K1
Fastest Kayak: Adam VanGrack K1
Fastest Female: Sandrine Deglin WW K1
Fastest Tandem Bob & Debbie Bofinger K2
Fastest Canoe Thomas & Eleanor Selden OC2